Apricot Oil Product Description
Apricot oil contains vitamin E which proves to be highly beneficial for multiple uses. It is known well for skin enrichment and helps soothe and heal rough, damaged skin. It also helps in preventing & minimizing the appearance of wrinkles and promotes collagen production. It works as a carrier oil and possesses the quality of a body moisturizer as well.
- It is rich in fatty acids, vitamin A and E and linoleic acid that promotes soft and pliable hair and scalp
- It moisturises the skin, improves dry, irritated skin and prevents premature signs of ageing
- It stimulates hair growth, nourishes and moisturises the hair leaving it soft and shiny
- Promotes the strengthening of the brain and nervous system and also relieves muscular and joint pain
Prunus Armeniaca, i.e., Apricot Oil obtained by cold-pressing kernels of Apricot Seed, is used widely in personal care and cosmetic applications. It is known to improve skin tone and increase your skin’s suppleness and radiance. You can use an organic Apricot Carrier oil in diffusers for Aromatherapy to get your mind relaxed.
Our pure and natural Apricot Oil consists of Vitamin A and E, which are beneficial for your Skin and Hair. The property of Apricot Kernal Oil to open up clogged skin pores make it excellent for Massage purposes, and you can use it for Scented Candles and Handmade Soap.
Pure Apricot Oil can blend with many essential and other carrier oils to make perfume blends. It has a slightly sweet and nutty fragrance that may prove useful for making perfumes with a nutty aroma. It is mostly used to dilute the effect of concentrated essential oils on your skin. You can use natural Apricot Oil to resolve some skin conditions and issues due to its anti-inflammatory properties.
Apricot Oil Uses
Lip Care Products
Make lip care applications with Organic Apricot Oil as it is a perfect oil for moisturizing and nourishing your lips. Natural Apricot Oil is often used in lip balms, lipsticks, lotions, and other cosmetic products.
Pure Apricot Oil proves to be excellent for massages due to its non-comedogenic properties and ability to reach deep inside the skin pores. Your skin will become radiant and supple after massaging it with this oil.
Make DIY scented candles from Apricot seed Oil if you prefer a subtle or mild scent in your candles. Even manufacturers of scented candles, incense sticks, deodorants, cologne sprays, etc., can use it in their products.