Castor oil Cold Pressed
Castor oil is a vegetable oil obtained by pressing the seeds of the castor oil plant. Cold-pressed castor oil is made using a method that extracts oil without the use of heat, which can help to preserve the oil’s natural properties. Cold-pressed castor oil is commonly used in cosmetics and personal care products, as well as in the manufacturing of soaps, lubricants, and biofuels. It is also believed to have medicinal properties and is used in traditional medicine to treat a variety of ailments, including constipation and skin conditions.
Packed with hair growing benefits, our castor oil is the miracle oil you need to grow fuller hair and lush eyelashes! Extracted by farmers in India, our castor oil is one of earth’s most versatile healing gifts. Unrefined and cold-pressed, it is not only packed with antioxidants, but also retains all its vitamins and nutrients in the process. For hair- castor oil is known for its ability to strengthen thin hair, promote hair growth, and prevent hair loss. This oil replenishes the scalp’s natural oils and revitalizes the hair.
BENEFITS OF CASTOR OIL
- Hair Type: All; Great for the skin and hair: Rich in vitamins and fatty-acids, promotes better hair growth and helps nourish and hydrate the skin, 100 percent natural
- Suitable for all hair and skin types: Made using chemical-free substances, this oil is perfect for all skin and hair types; Cold-pressed oil cold-pressed without heat or chemical substances like hexane
- With its natural, healing properties, it will give you incredible results as your hair and skin will immediately absorb its nutrients
- Usage: Apply it to your scalp and massage. Leave for 30 minutes before rinsing. Heat the oil to help it penetrate your scalp faster, or add a few drops of lavender oil to promote growth. You may also leave the caster oil on overnight and cover your hair with a shower cap.