Scientific Name- Cocos nucifera
Method of production- Cold Pressed
Aroma- Characteristic coconut aroma
CATEGORY: COSMETIC GRADE CARRIER OIL
All Price Include GST
Cosmetic grade, certified organic, extra virgin coconut oil is still produced by the same DME standards and has been designated cosmetic grade. It is ideal for making coconut soaps and other cosmetics. It is also suitable for use on the skin, for massage and moisturising.