Frankincense Essential Oil
Frankincense is a tree resin used since ancient times for skin care, fragrance & spirituality. Gold, Frankincense and Myrrh were the gifts given to the baby Jesus by the three wise men. Egyptians used to burn Frankincense resins to scare away evil spirits. One of the best oils used for reducing facial wrinkles, reversing ageing skin when diluted in creams or carrier oils. Few drops in your bath salt or water bring peace before a hectic day & clarity in thoughts
Add a few drops of essential oil to your bathtub or bucket with a carrier oil and swish the water gently to mix the oil well.
FOR SKIN AND HAIR
Add a few drops of essential oil to your carrier oil and blend well. Massage all over your skin and hair for a relaxing experience. Not for direct use on skin. Keep away from eyes. For external use only.
Steam distilled from the resins of Frankincense, this essential oil is developed blending our years of expertise in aromatherapy and the countless hours spent working with small farmer families bringing you a product good for you, good for the people who make them and good for the planet.
-Reduces inflammation when applied.
-Decreases swelling and helps dry skin when applied.
-Increases the body’s immune system and revitalizes body and mind when inhaled.
About this item
- Frankincense Oil Therapeutic grade – Pure and natural, not a blend of isolated components. No dilution adulteration, addition or deletion is made and no solvent is used.
- Extraction – Naturalis frankincense essential oil is extracted by the process of steam distillation from the “Gums of Frankincense Tree”
- USES – Frankincense essential oil is know for its anti-aging qualitie, and known for skin tightning, Frankincense oil is safe for topical application, however, dilution with a carrier oil is necessary
- AROMATIC NOTE: Frankincense oil’s base note in aroma, and a warm and spicy, woody odor with subtle hints of citrus and camphor
- Skin Tone: All; Target Gender: Unisex