Grapeseed Oil Product Description
Grape Seed Oil also called as Grapeseed Oil or Grape Oil is pressed from the seeds of Grapes, typically used for making wine. These Grapes Seeds generally discarded during the wine making processes. In the 20th century, people identified extraction of this seeds as a profitable venture and began to sell the oil extracted from the wine grapes in large volumes. JINDEAL pure Grapeseed Oil is first Indian Grape Seed Oil which is cold pressed from premium wine Grapes, 100% Natural and Pure.
BENEFITS OF GRAPESEED OIL:
- Grape Seed Oil Is Considered To Be Perfect & Suitable For all Skin Types
- 100% Pure & Natural
- The oil can be used in hair and on the skin as part of your beauty regimen.
- Grape seed Carrier Oil can be applied to remove fine lines on the skin, age spots and wrinkles.
- For body this oil is easily absorbed, making skin smooth and supple