Raw kokum butter unprocessed and unrefined, 100gm. Raw kokum butter is unprocessed and unrefined. It may not smell as good as cosmetic grade kokum butter and it also has a brownish color. But it is far superior than cosmetic grade kokum butter in terms of quality and benefits for skin care. Kokum butter is one of the most stable vegetable butters available in the market. It’s also one of the hardest. Another peculiar feature which makes it popular among formulators of cosmetic products is that kokum butter remains in a solid state at room temperature, but melts immediately on contact with the skin. Its triglyceride composition is uniform and consists of up to 80 percent of stearic-oleic-stearic (sos) triglycerides. Specification helps prevents drying of the skin. Helps heal ulcers, heal fissures of the lips, hands and soles of feet. Helps regenerates skin cells and reduces degeneration of skin cells. Non-pore clogging (non-comodegenic)contains 80 percent stearic-oleic-stearic triglycerides. Deals in wide range of beauty products from , herbal me, amber for your skin, face, hair. Like hair color, toning oil, essential oil, activated charcoal powder, beeswax, face pack, glass jar, glass dropper, cocoa butter, etc Kokum Butter Organic Raw
One of the most emollient butters, Kokum Butter is enriched with healing and intensely moisturizing properties which promotes regeneration of the skin. It is an oil derived from the seeds of a fruit-bearing tree called Kokum tree. A light weight emollient, Kokum Butter restores moisture to deeply nourish and soften dry skin, scalp, hair and chapped lips. Upon application, it melts onto the skin and gets absorbed easily, without leaving any greasy residue. Kokum Butter Organic Raw
Kokum Butter Ayurvedic Benefits & Uses For The Skin.
First signs of aging like fine lines, wrinkles become more visible on dry and dehydrated skin, hence it is essential to keep the skin hydrated and nourished at all times using rich emollients. Kokum Butter is made using seed extracted oil is enriched with essential fatty acids which help to deeply moisturize the skins and combat these early signs of aging. It softens the skin and restores its elasticity for a youthful glow. Its light texture doesn’t clog the pores, thereby keeping acne at bay. Owing to the antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties, Kokum Butter heals, soothes inflamed and damaged skin, while it promotes healthy skin cells.
Kokum butter is also ideal for scalp treatments to promote strong roots, strengthen hair follicles for healthy hair growth.
There are no reviews yet.