Extracted from the beautiful white flowers of the Jasmine plant, Jasmine Hydrosol is known for its delicate floral aroma. It is used extensively in perfumery due to its exotic and inviting fragrance. It may be added to fragrances and personal care products that are meant for women due to its subtle notes.
Jasmine Hydrosol does not contain any preservatives or emulsifying ingredients, as it is obtained from the hydro or steam distillation process. Our Natural Jasmine Water is in great demand in the beauty care and skincare industry due to its excellent cleansing properties.
Apart from its use in perfumes and as a fragrance for fabrics, it is known for its soothing effect on the skin. The astringent properties of our pure Jasmine Hydrosol can be used to maintain the hydration levels of your skin. Jasmine Floral Water may be added to hair oils and other hair care products due to its anti-inflammatory properties and sweet floral fragrance.
Jasmine Hydrosol Uses
Our organic Jasmine Hydrosol Water can be used as a face toner or face mist due to its ability to tone sagging or loose facial muscles. It proves to be an excellent facial toner for those who have oily skin.
Hair Care Products
Enchanting sweet and floral odor of Jasmine Hydrosol Water can be used to enhance the fragrance of hair oils, shampoos, and other hair care products. Its natural soothing effect helps to reduce scalp irritation as well.
Due to the skin-friendly quality of our Jasmine Hydrosol Water, you may incorporate it in aromatic baths. Apart from rejuvenating your skin, it will also keep your mind away from stress, anxiety, and depression.
Exceptional cleansing property of our Jasmine Hydrosol Water makes it a key ingredient in facial and skin cleansers. It removes the dead skin cells, excess oil, and other impurities to give you smooth and fresh skin.
Pleasant and fresh aroma of this floral water can eliminate foul or bad odor from your rooms. Therefore, it is an excellent ingredient for room fresheners. It may be incorporated in linen sprays due to its refreshing aroma.
Jasmine Hydrosol Water is a perfect addition to soaps and cosmetic applications like creams, moisturizers, body lotions, etc. because of its exotic sweet fragrance. Its energizing aroma will soothe your mind and body seamlessly.
Jasmine Water Benefits
Antiseptic and soothing properties of Jasmine Hydrosol Water can be used to heal wounds. It may also prove to be effective in treating skin burns and cuts. Also, it is an effective remedy against joint pain and muscle aches.
Itchiness of your skin or scalp can be minimized greatly by applying Jasmine Hydrosol Water on the affected area. It can be applied directly as it is safe and gentle on your skin. It may also provide relief from skin redness and dryness.
Jasmine Hydrosol Water proves to be an ideal mood lifter as its fresh fragrance revives your mood and helps you to come out from a low mood or depression. These qualities of this floral water make it good for aromatherapy practices as well.
To gain a peaceful and deep sleep at night, you can diffuse Jasmine Hydrosol Water or use it via an aromatic bath before going to bed. Its soothing aroma helps your mind to fight negative thoughts which ultimately helps you to sleep well.
Healthy for Hair
Our best Jasmine Hydrosol Water proves to be an excellent hair conditioner. It keeps your hair soft and manageable and may provide relief from frizzes and curly hair. It boosts hair growth to some extent and may be included in shampoos as well.
Jasmine Hydrosol Water is a key component of several skin moisturizers because of its ability to keep your skin soft and hydrated. It protects the skin from dust, dirt, and other external factors. It can be incorporated in body lotions as well.
|Product Name:||Jasmine Hydrosol Water|
|INCI Name:||Jasminum Officinale|
|Raw Material Source:||Jasmine leaves|
|Extraction Process:||Steam Distillation|
|Country of Origin:||India|
|Suitable For:||Skincare Items, Haircare, Cosmetic Products, Perfume etc.|
|Solubility :||Soluble In Water And Alcohol, Insoluble In Fixed Oils|
|Storage:||Store in a Cool & Dry place.|
|Shelf Life:||2 years|