Product Description Hazel Nut Oil
Hazelnut oil is liquid extracted from a hazelnut by a machine called a press. It’s commonly used for cooking and in salad dressings. It’s also used for hair care and as a carrier oil for aromatherapy or massage oils. But hazelnut oil can also be used as a skin care product.
Hazelnut oil is a light, non-greasy oil that is extracted from hazelnuts. It is rich in vitamins and minerals, including Vitamin E and monounsaturated fatty acids. It is commonly used in cooking and as a salad dressing, as well as in cosmetics and skincare products for its moisturizing properties. Hazelnut oil also has a mild, nutty flavor making it a great ingredient in baking and confectionery. It is also considered to be a carrier oil and can be used to dilute essential oils for massage and aromatherapy.